Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

iMoto is committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and visitor to our site. We use the information we collect to process and manage your purchases and orders. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

Information we collect from you

In the course of your visits to our website, we may obtain the folliowing information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, IP address, support queries and social media handles; all personal data.

You can review, correct, update or delete your personal at a by either logging in to your account and making the changes yourself, or contact us directly to do so on your behalf.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect to fulfil your orders and supply products to you.

Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have granted permission to do so, or have subscribed. You can opt out of our marketing communications at an time by unsubscribing contacting us direct.

We also use the information we collect in the administration of our website, production of reports and analytics, identifying user demands and better understanding customer needs.

Any information you choose to make publicly available on our website will be available for others to see. If you subsequently remove this information, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages another websites or if others have copied or saved the information.

Storage and security of information

We us all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your personal data while in our possession or control. All information received is stored on our secure servers and protected from unauthorised use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us on our servers.

We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, enable warranties and enforce agreements.

In the event there is a breach of our security and your personal data is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law.

Cookies

A cookie is a file placed in your web browser that collects information about your browsing behaviour within our site. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and-references. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal data. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent some functionality within the website.

Sharing information with third parties

We do not and will not share, sell or transfer personal data or customer information.

Personal data will only be disclosed to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for warranties on goods your have purchased, for payment processing or to protect copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. Contracts with third parties prohibit them from using any of your personal data for any purpose other than that for which it was shared.

Changes to this policy

This policy is subject to change and should be reviewed periodically.

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy or your personal data, please contact us to discuss.

Manufacturer’s Warranty

Offered in the country of usage

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa

© iMoto. All rights reserved.

Cart
Your cart is currently empty.